Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Administration

Amy Williamson

Amy Williamson

Titles: Principal
Email:

Bryon Chapman

Titles: Assistant Principal
Email:

Faculty and Staff

Stacy Adams

Stacy Adams

5th Grade Teacher, Science
Amber Allinder

Amber Allinder

4th Grade Teacher ELA, LFES Teacher of the Year
Angela Armstrong

Angela Armstrong

2nd Grade Teacher
Cassidy Brown

Cassidy Brown

paraprofessional
Shannon Bynum

Shannon Bynum

SCSIS

Angela Calvert

Counselor
Connie Cart

Connie Cart

Pre-K Auxillary
Yvette Chambers

Yvette Chambers

Kindergarten Teacher

DaNeal Deloach

Gifted Teacher
Morgan Embry

Morgan Embry

3rd Grade Teacher, ELA/ History

Brittanie Estes

Pre-K Auxillary
Crystal Evans

Crystal Evans

1st Grade Teacher
Autumn Finley

Autumn Finley

Speech Language Pathologist
Skylar Gilliland

Skylar Gilliland

1st Grade Teacher
Debbie Green

Debbie Green

Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Hallmark

Elizabeth Hallmark

1st Grade Teacher
Kaitlin Hampton

Kaitlin Hampton

6th Grade Teacher, Science/History
Letha Hardeman

Letha Hardeman

6th Grade Teacher, ELA
Deborah Haynes

Deborah Haynes

4th Grade Teacher, Math/Science
Jennifer Hicks

Jennifer Hicks

PreK
Stephanie Holland

Stephanie Holland

Bookkeeper
Andrea Horn

Andrea Horn

Librarian
Lauren Horton

Lauren Horton

2nd Grade Teacher

Pamela Hughes

Special Education
Sonya Humber

Sonya Humber

5th Grade Teacher, ELA
Kristen Ingram

Kristen Ingram

P.E. Teacher
Shanna King

Shanna King

Paraprofessional
Courtney Lochamy

Courtney Lochamy

Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Love

Amy Love

Kindergarten Teacher
Belinda McCay

Belinda McCay

Reading Coach
Joanna McCay

Joanna McCay

6th Grade Teacher, Math
Amanda McGowan

Amanda McGowan

3rd Grade Teacher, Math/Science
Jennifer Meeks

Jennifer Meeks

EL Teacher

April Mize

2nd Grade Teacher
Melissa Moore

Melissa Moore

1st Grade Teacher
Wendy Painter

Wendy Painter

Paraprofessional
Andrea Pollard

Andrea Pollard

Special Education
Cayla Quinn

Cayla Quinn

1st Grade Teacher
Leigh Reaves

Leigh Reaves

Paraprofessional
Abby Rice

Abby Rice

1st Grade Teacher
Sonya Roberts

Sonya Roberts

4th Grade Teacher, Math/History
Barbara Roy

Barbara Roy

Reading Interventionist
Justin Smiley

Justin Smiley

P.E.
Sonya Smitherman

Sonya Smitherman

2nd Grade Teacher
Danielle Thomas

Danielle Thomas

5th Grade Teacher, Math
Lisa Whittington

Lisa Whittington

Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda Wolfe

Amanda Wolfe

Pre-k Teacher
Ashley Woods

Ashley Woods

3rd Grade Teacher, ELA/History
Alicia Wright

Alicia Wright

Paraprofessional